Ocapt Business Books

Advanced Search
Home About Us My Account Contact Us
New Arrivals5S - Visual ControlsAdministrationCell Manufacturing - JITCulture - KaizenFinance - MetricsGreenHealthcareImplementationLeadership - StrategyLean PrinciplesMaintenanceMistake ProofingProduct DevelopmentQuality & Six SigmaQuick ChangeoverShopfloorSupply Chain - KanbanValue StreamDVD & VideoLes livres LeanGamesShingo Prize Winners

Lean Enterprise Institute

Productivity Press

Privacy Policy

Ocapt Business Books is committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognizes the need of people with whom we do business for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide to us.

Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal Information as follows:

  • Collection: The organization collects personal information about individuals in order to better manage it’s business. The organization will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about the planned use/disclosure. The organization will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.
  • Accuracy: The organization will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, the organization will modify the information as required.
  • Storage: The organization will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.
  • Retention: The organization will establish a retention period for all personal information collected. This period may be related to legislation other than PIPEDA (Employment Standards for example).
Continue

Need Help?

Canít find what you want? We will be happy to get it for you. Email jan@ocapt.com

Bestsellers

1.Managing To Learn
2.On the Mend
3.Learning To See
4.Everything I Know About Lean I Learned in First Grade
5.Getting The Right Things Done

Specials

View our current specials.

Partners

OCAPT, the #1 source since 1992 for lean products in Canada, has close ties to the Lean community. Please meet some of our publishers, authors, and friends.

Ocapt Newsletter

Sign up for OCAPTís random opt in newsletter, sent only when we have news that may be of value to our customers Ė items such as new books and featured authors.

eVSM Software

eVSM cdElectronic Value Stream Mapping Software

Walking the shop or office floor with a paper and pencil to collect data and observe actual conditions is how value-stream mapping (VSM) is done.

Learn More


Parse Time: 0.138s